HOME |   ABOUT US |   COMMITTEE |   KEYNOTE SPEAKERS|   CALL FOR PAPERS |   REGISTRATION |   CONTACT US

 



ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

CHIEF PATRON

Dr. G. Viswanathan, Founder and Chancellor

PATRONS

Mr. Sankar Viswanathan , Vice President

Dr. Sekar Viswanathan , Vice President

Mr. G V Selvam , Vice President

Ms. Kadhambari S Viswanathan , Assistant Vice President

CO-PATRON

Dr. Rambabu Kodali, Vice Chancellor
Dr. V. S. Kanchana Bhaskaran, Pro Vice Chancellor

CONVENOR

Dr. A. Peer Fathima, Professor & Dean, SELECT

CONFERENCE CHAIRS

Dr. M.A Inayathullaah, , Asst.Professor(Grade-2),SELECT, VIT
Dr. N Hosseinzadeh, Associate Professor, Deakin University, Australia

CONFERENCE CO-CHAIRS

Dr. A. Mohamed Imran, , Asst.Professor(Grade-2),SELECT, VIT
Dr. Ben Horan, Interim Head of School, Deakin University, Australia

WORKING COMMITTEE

Faculty of the School of Electrical Engineering, VIT
Faculty of Sci Eng & Built Env, School of Engineering, Geelong Waurn Ponds Campus, Deakin University









INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Dr Md Enamul Haque,Centre for Smart Power & Energy Research (CSPER), Deakin University
Dr. Akhtar Kalam, Victoria University, Australia
Dr. Syed Islam, Federation University, Australia
Dr. Arindam Ghosh, Curtin University, Australia
Dr. ArindamGhosh,Curtin University, Australia
Dr. SagarNaik, University of Waterloo, Canada
Dr. Anurag Srivastava, Washington State University, Pullman, USA
Dr. Subhadeep Bhattacharya, Schneider Electric, Vancouver, Canada
Dr. YigengHuangfu, Northwestern Polytechnic University, Xi’an, China
Dr. Pan Xuewei, Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China
Dr. RadhaSree Krishna Moorthy, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Dr. Pan Xuewei, HIT Shenzhen, China
Dr. AmarendraEdpuganti, KU, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Dr. Gauranag I Vakil, University of Nottingham
Dr. S Surender Reddy, Woosong University, South Korea
Dr. Chan-MookJung,Woosong University, South Korea
Dr M Sandeep, NTU Singapore
Dr. Kuan-Wei Lee, I-Shou University, Taiwan
Dr. P Sanjeevikumar, Aalborg University,Denmark
Ts. Suresh Thanakod, National Defence University of Malaysia

NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Dr. B. Chitti Babu, IIITD&M Kancheepuram
Dr. Aneesh Prabhakar, National Institute of Technology,Jaipur
Dr.Tushar Kanti Bera, National Institute of Technology, Durgapur
Dr. S. Sivasubramani,Indian Institute of Technology,Patna
Dr. Kamalesh Hatua, Indian Institute of Technology,Madras 
Dr. Qadeer Ahmad Khan, Indian Institute of Technology,Madras
P. Raja, National Institute of Technology,Trichy
Dr. Venkata Kirthiga, National Institute of Technology,Trichy
Dr. Shihabudheen KV,National Institute of Technology, Calicut
Dr.Rijil Ramchand, National Institute of Technology, Calicut
Dr.Shreelakshmi M P, National Institute of Technology, Calicut
Dr. Kumaravel S, National Institute of Technology, Calicut
Dr. Bhim Singh, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi.